~ who's appeared at Sprawl events

1-0

  • 2 Player (Daniel Pemberton & Jon Tye)
  • 10 Sui (Ninja Tune)

A

  • agentsimon (visuals)
  • agf (Laub/orthorng musork)
  • Oren Ambarchi (Touch /Australia)
  • Animals On Wheels (Ninja Tune)
  • Antenna Farm (FatCat)
  • Apache 61 (Daisyworld)
  • Pierre-Andre Arcand (Can)
  • Paul Arnold (Certificate 18)
  • Audiorom
  • Marvin Ayres (mille plateaux/ritornell)

B

  • Baby Ford (Ifach/Rephlex)
  • Jim Backhouse (Kosmische)
  • Bedouin Ascent
  • Beflix (visuals)
  • Benge (Sub Rosa, Expanding)
  • Vicky Bennet (Poeple Like Us)
  • Ola Bergman
  • Steve Beresford
  • Daniel Biro and Rob Palmer (Sargasso)
  • BitTonic
  • Blam Blam
  • Herv» Boghossian (France/List)
  • Boymerang
  • David Brady
  • Frank Bretschneider (Raster Noton)
  • Braille

C

  • Calvin Bush
  • Capitol K (Planet Mu)
  • Kim Cascone
  • Cassette Boy (Spymania)
  • Ceephax
  • Tom Chant (Cinematic Orchestra)
  • John Chantler & harpist Linnea Malmberg
  • Chi 2
  • Chiaroscuro/dfuse (visuals)
  • Chocolate Weasel
  • Cinefeel (films)
  • CK Dexter Haven
  • Conemelt
  • Mat Consume
  • Mike Cooper
  • Sarah Cracknell (St Etienne)
  • Cujo (Ninja Tune)
  • David Cunningham
  • Cursor Miner
  • Curtain Of Cards (Japan)
  • Peter Cusack

D

  • Designers Republic (exhibition)
  • Digital Intervention (France)
  • Django (Worm Interface)
  • DJ Carpet Warehouse Sale Starts Saturday (LMC/Alcohol)
  • DJ D (Soul Static Sound)
  • DJip@bip-hop.com
  • DJ Miku (Ns-Com /Japan)
  • DJ Spooky
  • DJ SpyKid
  • Dfuse (visuals)
  • Doc Format
  • D.O.S
  • Ben Drew (Nish)
  • Dr Rockit
  • Dual (Coombe, CEE)
  • Curd Duca (Mille Plateaux/Austria)
  • Dunderhead (Worm Interface)
  • duul_drv (Can)

E

  • Phil Earle
  • Elixir (Language)
  • Bela Emerson
  • Endemic Void (Language)
  • Nic Endo (DHR / AtariTeenage Riot)
  • Kodwo Eshun
  • Evol (Meg0 - Alku / Barcelona)

F

  • Walter Fabeck
  • Fat Cat DJs
  • Marcus Leadley
  • Christian Fennesz (Mego/Touch)
  • Fibla (spa.rk/quatermass)
  • Jem Finer
  • Simon Fisher-Turner
  • Rob Flint (Ticklish)
  • Richard Fontenoy (freq)
  • J. FREDE
  • Freeform

G

  • Gamers in Exile
  • Good Lover Brothers
  • Lee Grainge

H

  • Magz Hall (Resonance FM)
  • Hallucinator (Chain Reaction)
  • Hazard (Ash International)
  • Tim Hecker (Mille Plateaux/Canada)
  • David Hemingway
  • Hal (Clear)
  • Mathew Herbert
  • Pete Herbert (Atlas)
  • Holkham (Sub Rosa/Expanding)
  • Paul Hood (turntable hell/IMM)
  • Simon Hopkins
  • Horse Opera (Planet µ)
  • Joseph Hyde
  • Hysteresis (State 51)

I

  • Icarus (Hydrogen Dukebox/Output)
  • ignition
  • Illuminati
  • Immersion (Swim)
  • Incite (Germany)
  • inerex
  • I'm Sore (Friendly Scientist)
  • I/O (Australia)

J

  • James III
  • JaNai
  • Jega (Planet Mu)
  • Jan Jelinek (Farben/Gram/~scape )
  • Jerico One
  • JHQ
  • Tomas Jirku (Can/Force Inc., Klang Elektronik)
  • Johannes (Lo Recordings)
  • Adam Johnson (m3rk/waprmart)

K

  • Kaleidoscope
  • Kic43
  • Kinder
  • Klute (Certificate 18)
  • The KOAN System (SSEYO)
  • Kumo (Spoon Recs)
  • Kushti
  • Ryoko Kuwajima (Melange)

L

  • Lakuti (SA, Sudelectronic)
  • Laub (Kitty-Yo)
  • Pete Lawrence (Big Chill)
  • Damien Lazarus (Mind Horizon)
  • Marcus Leadley
  • Leafcutter John (Planet Mu)
  • Llewellyn Ap Gruffydd
  • Leon (Kosmische)
  • Phil Levene (Hi Hat)
  • Robert Lippok (To Rococo Rot)
  • Liquid
  • London Electricity (Hospital)
  • Same Actor
  • Simon Longo
  • Lost Weight (Fin/Paper Recordings)
  • Nick Luscombe (Xfm)

M

  • Mapstation (Staubgold)
  • DJ Marc (Italic)
  • Markus (Staubgold)
  • Doudou Malicious
  • Marry Pranksters
  • Lance Martins
  • Ian Masters
  • Stephan Mathieu (Orthlorng Musork)
  • Kaffe Matthews
  • Mask
  • Mattin
  • MAX (slow sound system/extra)
  • MDK (Spymania)
  • Mellowtrons
  • Metro Breaks
  • Metropl3X Sound System
  • Micronoid (Worm Interface)
  • Minit (Australia/Sigma Editions)
  • Modified
  • Barbara Morgenstern (Monika Enterprise)
  • Tony Morley (Leaf)
  • Motion (12K/fat cat)
  • MRM
  • Mung
  • Murcof (Leaf)
  • Mu-ziq
  • Music for One (Can)
  • Muslimgauze

N

  • N.LN (US/HighPointlowLife)
  • Neotropic (Ninja Tune)
  • New Rubber Lung
  • Hayley Newman
  • Phil Niblock
  • Niobe (Sonig)
  • Nish (Lo Recordings)

O

  • O.S.T. (US)
  • Osymyso
  • OTBCorps
  • Quartet Elektronische

P

  • Paddington Breaks
  • Mike Paradinas
  • Paradigm Shift
  • Rosy Parlane (Sigma Editions)
  • Parmentier (Netherlands/Sigma Editions)
  • Pearl
  • People Like Us
  • Phase 4 (visuals)
  • Phoebus
  • Plaid (Warp)
  • Joerg Piringer (Austria)
  • Posset
  • Portable (Sudelectronic)
  • Michael Prime (Sonoris)

Q

  • Quartet Electronische

R

  • Akira Rabelais (US/Orthlorng Musork/Ritornell)
  • Radial Blend
  • Rocket (Worm Interface)
  • Matt Rogalsky
  • Ronnie & Clyde (Swim)
  • Rothko (LO Recordings)
  • Rumpus Room DJs

S

  • Doron Sadja (12k/US)
  • Safety Scissors (Carpark Recs)
  • Scanner
  • Janek Schaefer
  • Paul Schutze
  • Scopac (Ticklish)
  • S.E.T.I (Ash International)
  • Si Begg (Noodles / No Future)
  • Si-cut.db
  • Talvin Singh
  • Signer (Carpark Recs)
  • Stefan Schneider (To Rococo Rot)
  • Alexander Selski (exhibition)
  • Ann Shenton (Add N To X)
  • Thorsten SidebOard (Highpoint Lowlife)
  • Slang
  • Slub
  • Sly Rossi
  • Smog Carver (Spymania)
  • SND (mille plateaux)
  • Softwarmboy
  • Sogar (12K/D)
  • Solar X (Worm Interface)
  • Sons of Silence
  • Sound_Tree
  • Sowari (Ticklish)
  • Spandex (Spymania)
  • Spongeboy & Tench
  • Spring Heel Jack
  • Mark Spybey (Dead Voices On Air / ex-Zoviet-France)
  • Spymania
  • State 51/Motion crew
  • Mikael Stavöstrand (Mille Plateaux /Mutek)
  • St Etienne
  • Joel Stern (sunday deriver)
  • Subtropic
  • Sureshot
  • Sutekh (Mille Plateaux)

T

  • Tao (Language)
  • Philip Tagney (BBC Radio 3)
  • Tape Salad (DK)
  • Tennis (Bip-hop/ECR)
  • T-Maxx (Spymania)
  • Third Eye Foundation
  • Pat Thomas
  • Paul Thomas (BBC Radio 1)
  • Richard Thomas (Lo Recordings)
  • Ticklish
  • Timeblind (Orthlorng Musork / US)
  • Amon Tobin (Ninja Tune)
  • Tonne (Bip_Hop)
  • David Toop
  • T-Power
  • Twine (US)
  • Twisted Science

U

  • Ultramarine

V

  • V-Neck
  • Andy Vaz (D/Background Recs)
  • Vendor Refill
  • Vert (Sonig)
  • VJ Fusion (live visual mix)
  • Luke Vibert (Plug/Wagon Christ)
  • Vladislav Delay (Mille Plateaux)
  • Cristian Vogel

W

  • Isobel Waidner
  • Wang Inc (Italy)
  • Waveform Graphics (visuals)
  • Andrew Weatherall
  • Marc Weiser (Rechenzentrum)
  • Bill Wells (Domino)
  • Michael Wells
  • Alexander Wendt (Germany)
  • Ben Willmott (Slang)
  • Wiggle (Japan)
  • The Wire Sound System
  • Wisdom of Harry
  • Witchman
  • Wobbly (US/Tigerbeat/Alku)

Z

  • Guido Zen

~ label info [catalogue] [mailorder] [vaults] [quotes]

~ event info [events] [quotes]

~ other stuff [home] [join mailing list] [gallery] [links] [e-mail us]